金沙棋牌官方mg Website 隐私政策

华威公立学校(“WPS”、“我们”、“我们”或“我们”)理解您隐私的重要性. This 隐私政策 (“Policy”) describes how we collect, 使用, 商店, 过程, and share your information in relation to http://www.trhjjhb.com(“网站”). Please review this Policy carefully before using our Site. By accessing, browsing, or using the Site, you consent to the terms described in this Policy.

This Policy applies only to the online activities of WPS through the Site. It does not apply to information collected, 使用, 或以其他方式披露, 包括, 例如, 脱机或由第三方收集的可从本网站访问或链接到本网站的信息.

公共记录请求, 获得教育记录, 通过其他方式收集和维护学生信息由州和联邦法律管辖, 包括, 但不限于, Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (“FERPA”), Protection of Pupil Rights Amendment (“PPRA”),以及适用的州法律.

本政策之更改

We reserve the right to revise this Policy from time to time by updating and posting it, with the new terms taking effect on the date of posting. 您应该定期查看此策略,以确保您熟悉最新的版本. 您在上述发布的生效日期之后使用本网站,即表示您接受更新后的政策.

信息的收集

一般: 我们在网站上收集的信息一般分为两类:个人身份信息和非个人身份信息. Personally identifiable information is information that can identify you, 包括, 例如, 您的姓名或电子邮件地址. 当您访问本网站时, you can browse without submitting any personally identifiable information about yourself. 我们将, 然而, receive and 商店 some non-personally identifiable information about you, 如下所述. 这永远是你的选择, or the choice of anyone acting for you, to provide personally identifiable information.

In order to participate in certain functionalities, you may be asked to provide personally identifiable information, 包括, 但不限于:

  • 填写在线表格;
  • Applying for available job openings; or
  • Accessing the 家庭的门户 at http://ri-warwick.myfollett.com/aspen/logon.do

Automatically Collected Information and Cookies: Similar to other websites, we may collect some information automatically. This information does not identify you. 我们收集这些非个人身份信息是为了帮助诊断问题和改进我们网站的功能. 本集合可能包括, but is not limited to: your IP address (that is, 唯一的一串数字,用来识别你在互联网上通信的设备), the name of the webpage from which you accessed our Site, the page or pages you visit on our Site, and how much time you spend on each page. 我们也可以在你电脑的浏览器文件中放置一个名为“cookie”的小文本文件. A cookie is 使用 to track your session on the Site as you traverse different webpages. It is 使用 by the server to differentiate 使用rs, and it does not contain personally identifiable information about you. Most browsers are initially set to accept cookies. 如果你喜欢, you can set your browser to ref使用 cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. 如果你选择不接受饼干, 本网站的某些功能可能不可用和/或本网站可能无法按预期运行.

第三方分析提供商: We 使用 third parties to help us operate and improve the Site. 这样做, 我们可能与这些第三方共享,他们可能从您收集有关您使用本网站的非个人身份信息. These third party providers may also 使用 cookies. 例如, we 使用 third party analytics providers, 比如谷歌Analytics, 为我们提供有关用户的一般人口统计和兴趣水平的信息,并帮助创建更好的用户体验. 有关谷歌使用cookie以及收集和使用信息的更多信息,请参见 谷歌隐私政策. To opt out of Google Analytics, please visit the 谷歌分析选择退出页面 to learn about opting out and installing the appropriate browser add-on. 我们不控制第三方收集的信息,也不对他们使用该信息负责.

“不跟踪”设置: Beca使用 we track website usage information as described above, 阁下选择阁下的浏览器所提供的“请勿追踪”选项,可能不会对我们收集某些资料产生任何影响. 完全“退出”通过cookies或其他跟踪技术收集信息的唯一方法是主动管理浏览器上的设置,删除和禁用cookies和其他跟踪/记录工具. 然而, getting a “Do Not Track” signal to work as you might want is difficult. 以浏览器为例, not all tracking technologies can be controlled by browsers; unique aspects of your browser might be recognizable even if you disable a tracking technology; not all settings will necessarily last or be effective; even if a setting is effective for one purpose, data still may be collected for another; and even if one website observes a “Do Not Track” signal, that website may not be able to control other websites.

信息使用

Use of Personally Identifiable Information: We may 使用 your personally identifiable information that you provide us, 例如您的电子邮件地址, to communicate with you or to send you promotional or informational emails. We may also 使用 personally identifiable information to assist law enforcement; to enforce this Policy; to resolve disputes; to detect and protect against errors, 欺诈, and criminal activity; or for any other purpose described in this Policy or that we describe to you at the time of collection.

Use of Non-Personally Identifiable Information: We may 使用 non-personally identifiable information for any lawful purpose, 包括, 但不限于, 管理网站, tracking 使用rs’ movements on the Site, 分析趋势, and for management and improvement of the Site.

信息保留: 我们将 retain your information indefinitely, or as long as legally required or allowed. We may dispose of any information in our discretion without notice, subject to applicable law. We do not undertake any retention obligations through this statement.

信息披露

Service Providers or Affiliated Entities: 我们不会在未经您明确许可的情况下将您的信息透露给任何附属实体或组织或代理和服务提供商. 第三方可能包括各种业务服务提供商或为本网站提供支持或直接与我们合作的提供商. 例如, 我们可能会请求允许将您的电子邮件地址提供给第三方,以便非牟利或其他组织向您分发信息.

法律要求在某些情况下, we may disclose your information (a) as required by any applicable law or legal regulation; (b) if we believe disclosure is needed to protect our rights, 财产, or safety; (c) to government regulators or law enforcement authorities in connection with any judicial proceeding, 法院命令, 传票, or legal 过程 served on us or the Site; and (d) to respond to a physical threat to you or another person.

免责声明: WPS 使用s SSL encryption for all of our websites. 这个过程以一种非常难以拦截的方式对进出站点的信息进行加密. 然而, due to the complexity and open nature of the Internet, no transmission of data over the Internet can be 100% secure. 尽管我们采取了保护您信息安全的步骤,但由本网站收集和/或显示在本网站上的信息可能会被泄露或访问,这种风险始终存在. 例如, a third party may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications, or other 使用rs of the Site may ab使用 or mis使用 your personal information.

安全措施

Keeping your information secure is of great concern to us. 我们谨慎地促进您的设备或计算机与我们的服务器(或为本网站运营和存储信息的第三方服务器)之间的信息传输。. 本网站收集的个人身份信息存储在不向公众开放的操作环境中. While we have mechanisms in place to safeguard your personal information after we receive it, no transmission of data over the internet can be 100% secure.

联系网站

The Site contains links to other websites (“联系网站”). 我们无法控制, and are not liable or responsible for the privacy practices, 使用条款, 或链接网站的内容. 链接网站可能会收集不受我们控制的您的个人身份信息. 链接网站的数据收集操作将受该网站隐私政策的约束. Please review the 使用条款 and privacy policy of any 联系网站 you may access. Any references to 联系网站 that contain, 例如, commercial products or services does not constitute or imply an endorsement, 建议, 或者被我们支持.

使用本网站

使用本网站, 包括 content and materials appearing on the Site, for commercial purposes is prohibited.

Accessing, Updating, or Deleting your Personal Information

如果您提交给我们的个人信息发生了变化,或者您想要删除您的个人信息, please contact us as specified below. 我们将作出真诚的努力解决删除信息或纠正不准确信息的要求,除非该要求是不合理的, requires disproportionate technical effort or expense, 危及他人隐私的, 或者是不切实际的.

联系 Information and Privacy Questions

If you have questions about this Policy or other matters that relate to it, you may contact us at: website@trhjjhb.com